UL: Fall 2012 Class Schedule Info - XML File Upload Class Schedule - Last Updated: 2012-10-25-07:00

Fall Semester
August 29 - December 7

Undergraduate
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTS 013 1 Graphic Design and Color 3 TR 1:30-3:10 Kennedy 402 Simons Art    
2 ARTS 013 2 Graphic Design and Color 3 MW 1:00-2:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art    
3 ARTS 097 1 Special Topics: Calligraphy 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Kennedy 406 Patrick Art    
4 ARTS 115 1 Computer Graphics 3 W 6:30-9:30 HEDCO Tech Center Crane Art    
5 ARTS 121 1 Beginning Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art   ARTS 122, ARTS 123
6 ARTS 121 2 Beginning Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art   ARTS 122, ARTS 123
7 ARTS 122 1 Intermediate Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art   ARTS 121, ARTS 123
8 ARTS 122 2 Intermediate Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art   ARTS 121, ARTS 123
9 ARTS 123 1 Advanced Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art   ARTS 121, ARTS 122
10 ARTS 123 2 Advanced Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art   ARTS 121, ARTS 122
11 ARTS 132 1 Multimedia Printmaking 3 TR 11-12:40 Kennedy 402 Simons Art   ARTS 134
12 ARTS 134 1 Advanced Printmaking Workshop 3 TR 11-12:40 Kennedy 402 Simons Art   ARTS 132
13 ARTS 141 1 Beginning Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art   ARTS 142, ARTS 143
14 ARTS 142 1 Intermediate Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art   ARTS 141, ARTS 143
15 ARTS 143 1 Advanced Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art   ARTS 141, ARTS 142
16 ARTS 161 1 Beginning Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art   ARTS 162, ARTS 163
17 ARTS 162 1 Intermediate Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art   ARTS 161, ARTS 163
18 ARTS 163 1 Advanced Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art   ARTS 161, ARTS 162
19 ARTS 197 1 Special Topics: Calligraphy 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Kennedy 406 Patrick Art    
20 DRAM 097 1 Special Topics: Dance for Musical Theatre 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Studio Theatre Hartono Art : Class runs from 8/29 through 11/12  
21 DRAM 099 1 Acting Workshop 1 TR 6:00-7:30 Studio Theatre Schlader Art    
22 DRAM 197 1 Special Topics: Dance for Musical Theatre 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Studio Theatre Hartono Art : Class runs from 8/29 through 11/12  
23 BIOL 001A 1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 100 Limm Biological Science    
24 BIOL 001A 2 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 100 Handley Biological Science    
25 BIOL 001AL 1 Principles of Biological Science Laboratory 0 M 1:30-5:30 Brennan 101 Limm Biological Science    
26 BIOL 001AL 2 Principles of Biological Science Laboratory 0 W 1:30-5:30 Brennan 101 Loh Biological Science    
27 BIOL 001B 1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 109 Miller-Sims Biological Science    
28 BIOL 001BL 1 Principles of Biological Science Laboratory 0 W 1:30-5:30 Brennan 102 Smith Biological Science    
29 BIOL 011 1 Human Physiology 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 63 Peters Biological Science    
30 BIOL 011L 1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 M 1:30-5:30 Brennan 104 Peters Biological Science    
31 BIOL 015 1 Human Biology 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 McPheron Biological Science    
32 BIOL 017 1 Human Anatomy 4 TR 1:30-2:20 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science    
33 BIOL 017L 1 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 T 2:30-4:30 Brennan 102 Owen Biological Science    
34 BIOL 017L 2 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 R 2:30-4:30 Brennan 102 Owen Biological Science    
35 BIOL 020 1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 100 McLaughlin Biological Science    
36 BIOL 020L 1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 TR 1:30-3:30 Brennan 103 McLaughlin Biological Science    
37 BIOL 117 1 Comparative Vert. Anatomy 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 111 Smith Biological Science    
38 BIOL 117L 1 Comparative Vert. Anatomy Laboratory 2 TR 1:30-4:30 Brennan 101 Smith Biological Science    
39 BIOL 160 1 Genetics 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 121 Handley Biological Science    
40 BIOL 195W 1 1 Senior Seminar 1 Handley Biological Science    
41 BIOL 196 1 Internship 3 ARR Handley Biological Science Mandatory Meeting: Friday, August 31st, 12:30-1:20  
42 BIOL 196 1 1 Internship 1 ARR Handley Biological Science Mandatory Meeting: Friday, August 31st, 12:30-1:20  
43 BIOL 196 2 1 Internship 2 ARR Handley Biological Science Mandatory Meeting: Friday, August 31st, 12:30-1:20  
44 BIOl 175L 1 Biochem. & Molecular Biology Laboratory 2 MW 1:30-4:30 Brennan 105 Bach Biological Science    
45 BSAD 011 1 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 900-1045 Brennan 61 Domeier Business    
46 BSAD 011 2 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 1100-1245 Brennan 61 Domeier Business    
47 BSAD 018 1 Business Law 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 652 Bunter Business    
48 BSAD 020 1 Quantitative Analysis for Business and Economics 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 60 Saez Business    
49 BSAD 030 1 Principles of Management 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 653 Sloan Business    
50 BSAD 108W 1 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Schmidt Business   ENGL 108W
51 BSAD 108W 2 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Hansen Business   ENGL 108W
52 BSAD 113W 1 Global Business 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 655/656 Portillo Business    
53 BSAD 120A 1 Intermediate Financial Accounting 4 TR 3:00-4:45 Heafey 668 Domeier Business    
54 BSAD 129 1 Business Finance 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Xu Business    
55 BSAD 145 1 Human Resource Management 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 121 Costa Business    
56 BSAD 148W 1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 653 Stryker Business   PSYC 148
57 BSAD 151 1 Business, Government and Society 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 655/656 Portillo Business    
58 BSAD 160 1 Principles of Marketing 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 63 Chen Business    
59 BSAD 161 1 Consumer Behavior 3 R 3:00-5:30 Heafey 653 Chen Business    
60 BSAD 170 1 Sports Prog Organ. & Leadership 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 100 Jones Business : Meeting Date: 10/25- Heafey 655/656  
61 BSAD 195W 1 Strategic Management 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Portillo Business *: Community Based Learning  
62 BSAD 196 1 Internship 3 ARR Stryker Business    
63 CALP 095 1 Academic Success Strategies 3 T 3:00-5:15 Brennan 121 Lyndon Career and Life Planning    
64 CALP 097 1 Connections Project Lab 1 TBA Lyndon Career and Life Planning    
65 CALP 192A 1 Leadership, Transition and Social Change 3 T 12:20-1:20 Brennan 75 Lyndon Career and Life Planning    
66 CALP 196 1 Career Exploration: Internship 3 Career and Life Planning    
67 CALP 196 1 1 Career Exploration: Internship 1 ARR Career and Life Planning    
68 CALP 196 2 2 Career Exploration: Internship 2 ARR Career and Life Planning    
69 CHEM 001A 1 General Chemistry/Qualitative Analysis 5 TR 930-1045 Brennan 109 Grunbaum Chemistry    
70 CHEM 001ADis 1 General Chemistry Discussion 0 T 1:30-3:30 Brennan 108 Grunbaum Chemistry    
71 CHEM 001AL 1 General Chemistry Laboratory 0 R 1:30-5:30 Brennan 106 Grunbaum Chemistry    
72 CHEM 007 1 Intro Chemistry for Health Science 4 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Tsang Chemistry    
73 CHEM 007L 1 Intro to Chemistry Laboratory 0 T 1:30-5:30 Brennan 106 Tsang Chemistry    
74 CHEM 018 1 Organic Chemistry I 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 121 Tsang Chemistry    
75 CHEM 018L 1 Organic Chemistry I Laboratory 1 F 1:30-5:30 Brennan 107 Tsang Chemistry    
76 COMM 101 1 Organizational Communication 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Dare Communication    
77 COMM 108W 1 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Schmidt Communication   BSAN 108W, ENGL 108W
78 COMM 108W 2 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Hansen Communication   BSAN 108W, ENGL 108W
79 COMM 121 1 Introduction to Multimedia/Hypermedia 3 M 4:30-7:00 HEDCO Tech Center Okolie Communication    
80 COMM 143 1 Group Processes and Communication 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Jones Communication   PSYC 143, SOCI 143
81 COMM 197 1 Special Topics:Mass Media 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 109 Dare Communication    
82 COMM 001 1 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 MWF 1230-120 Brennan 75 Mohammed Communications Studies    
83 COMM 001 2 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 75 Jones Communications Studies    
84 COMM 001 3 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 75 Jackson Communications Studies    
85 COMM 001 4 Essentials of Interp Comm & Effective Spch - First-Year Expe 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 77 Prentiss Communications Studies First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: Notes:  
86 COMM 001 5 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 75 Jones Communications Studies    
87 COMM 196 1 Communication Internships 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
88 COMM 196 1 1 Communication Internships 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
89 COMM 196 2 1 Communication Internships 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
90 CSCI 010B 1 Word Processing 1 TR 9-10:30W2 Heafey 661 Bender Computer Science Meeting Dates: 10/4-11/1/2012  
91 CSCI 010A 1 Computer Operations and Internet 1 TR 9-10:30W1 Heafey 661 Bender Computer Systems Meeting Dates: 8/30-9/27/2012  
92 CSCI 010C 1 Spreadsheets 2 TR 11-11:50 Heafey 661 Bender Computer Systems    
93 CRIM 001 1 Introduction to Criminology 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 63 Huff Criminology    
94 CRIM 163 1 Images of Deviance and Social Control 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 650 Sarno Criminology Community Based Learning Course: * SOCI 163
95 CRIM 196 1 Academic Internship 3 ARR Sarno Criminology    
96 CRIM 196 2 Academic Internship 3 ARR Gallo Criminology    
97 CRIM 196 1 1 Academic Internship 1 ARR Sarno Criminology    
98 CRIM 196 1 2 Academic Internship 1 ARR Gallo Criminology    
99 CRIM 196 2 1 Academic Internship 2 ARR Sarno Criminology    
100 CRIM 196 2 2 Academic Internship 2 ARR Gallo Criminology    
101 ECON 001 1 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 652 Dave Economics    
102 ECON 001 2 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Rohrer Economics    
103 ECON 015 1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 121 Saez Economics : Meeting Date 10/25: Heafey 655/656  
104 EDUC 100 1 Social Foundations in Education 2 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Mayfield Education : Meets 9/7, 9/21, 10/5, 10/19, 11/2, 11/16, 11/30, 12/7 EDUC 200, EDUC 400
105 EDUC 101 1 Educational Psychology 2 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 651 Henderson Education : Meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5 EDUC 201, EDUC 401
106 EDUC 102A 1 Educating Students with Special Needs 1 W730-1030BW2 Brennan 77 Browne Education : Meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/10, 10/24  
107 EDUC 102B 1 Multicultural Education 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education : Meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5 EDUC 202B, EDUC 402B
108 EDUC 103 1 Second Language Acquisition 2 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 McCall-Perez Education : Meets 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/3 & 1-TBD EDUC 203
109 ENGL A 1 Writing Workshop 3 TR 930-1045 Hunt English    
110 ENGL 001A 1 Critical Reading and Writing -First-Year Experience 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 78 Handler English First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: *  
111 ENGL 001A 2 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 111 Hansen English    
112 ENGL 001A 3 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Hunt English    
113 ENGL 001A 4 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 77 Hansen English    
114 ENGL 001A 5 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 652 Goldweber English    
115 ENGL 001A 6 Critical Reading and Writing I- -First-Year Experience 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 78 Handler English First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: *  
116 ENGL 001A 7 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 MWF 11-11:50 Brennan 77 Odom English    
117 ENGL 001A 8 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 MWF 11-11:50 HEDCO Tech Center Hart English    
118 ENGL 001A 9 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 108 Hoffman English    
119 ENGL 001B 1 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 MWF 1230-120 Brennan 77 Odom English    
120 ENGL 001B 2 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 121 Hansen English    
121 ENGL 016 1 Intensive Writing 3 ARR Hunt English   ENGL 016
122 ENGL 016 1 1 Intensive Writing 1 ARR Hunt English   ESLG 016
123 ENGL 016 2 1 Intensive Writing 2 ARR Hunt English   ESLG 016
124 ENGL 040W 1 Approaches to Literature 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 652 Schmidt English    
125 ENGL 108W 1 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Schmidt English   BSAD 108W
126 ENGL 108W 2 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Hansen English   BSAD 108W
127 ENGL 146 1 Love Without Limits 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 61 Handler English    
128 ENGL 160 1 Tutorial Projects in English 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 668 Chapman English    
129 ESLG 005 1 Contemporary English 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 667 Hunt English as a Second Language    
130 ESLG 005L 1 Laboratory Practice 1 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language    
131 ESLG 006 1 Writing Workshop 3 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language    
132 ESLG 016 1 Intensive Writing 3 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language   ENGL 016
133 ESLG 016 1 1 Intensive Writing 1 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language   ENGL 016
134 ESLG 016 2 1 Intensive Writing 2 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language   ENGL 016
135 ESLG 017 1 Academic Skills I 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 667 Hunt English as a Second Language    
136 ESLG 023 1 Tech Of Comm Interaction 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Hunt English as a Second Language    
137 ESLG 024A 1 Crit Rdg&Wrtg-NonNS 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 653 Hunt English as a Second Language    
138 FREN 001 1 Elementary French I 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 667 Alderman French    
139 HIST 017A 1 United States History: Survey A 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 61 Patrinos History    
140 HIST 162 1 Central American History 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 652 Galindo History    
141 HIST 165 1 History of China & Japan 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Sawada History    
142 HIST 196 1 History Internship 3 ARR Sawada History    
143 HIST 196 1 1 History Internship 1 ARR Sawada History    
144 HIST 196 2 1 History Internship 2 ARR Sawada History    
145 IPJS 001 1 Introduction to Intercultural Peace and Justice 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 78 Sawada History Community Based Learning Course: *  
146 IPJS 101 1 Introduction to Intercultural Peace and Justice 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 78 Sawada History Community Based Learning Course: *  
147 ISAC 001 1 The Ancient World, First-Year Experience 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 78 Gibson Integrative Studies Across Cultures First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: *  
148 ISAC 001 2 The Ancient World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 61 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
149 ISAC 001 3 The Ancient World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 75 Salazar Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
150 ISAC 001 4 The Ancient World-First-Year Experience 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 77 Lago Integrative Studies Across Cultures First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: *  
151 ISAC 003 1 The Modern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 650 Alderman Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
152 ISAC 003 2 The Modern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 652 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
153 ISAC 101 1 The Ancient World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 63 Lassalle-Klein Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
154 ISAC 102 1 The Premodern World 3 W 7-9:30 Heafey 659 Park Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
155 ISAC 102 2 The Premodern World 3 W 7-9:30 Brennan 109 Antokhin Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
156 ISAC 103 1 The Modern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 659 Patrick Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
157 ISAC 104 1 The Contemporary World 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Sawada Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
158 ISAC 104 2 The Contemporary World 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures : Community Based Learning Course  
159 ISAC 195W 1 Senior Colloquium: "Gendered Bodies: Myth and Reality" 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 75 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
160 ISAC 195W 2 Senior Colloquium: "Protest" 3 W 6:30-9:00 Brennan 75 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
161 ISAC 195W 3 Senior Colloquium: "Exile and Belonging" 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Galindo Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
162 LALS 128B 1 Latin American Poetry of Resistance 3 M 4:30-7:30 Heafey 663 Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies    
163 LALS 177 1 Culture and History of Mexico 2 F 1:30-4:00 Brennan 75 Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies Meets 9 times:: Connected to travel course to Mexico in January and RLST 177 in Spring 2013.  
164 LBST 110 1 Liberal Studies Seminar II 1 M 5:30-8:00 Brennan 109 Rasiah Liberal Studies Meeting Dates:: 9/10, 9/24, 10/15, 10/29 LBST 010
165 LBST 196 1 Internship 3 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies    
166 LBST 196 1 1 Internship 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies    
167 LBST 196 2 1 Internship 2 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies    
168 LING 145 1 Fundamentals of Language 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 652 Alderman Linguistics    
169 LING 145 2 Fundamentals of Language 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Johnson Linguistics    
170 MATH R 1 Refresher Mathematics Workshop 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 651 Imara Math    
171 MATH 197 1 Special Topics In Mathematics 3 Brennan 60 Sammis Math    
172 MATH A 1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 930-1045 Brennan 111 Gomez Mathematics    
173 MATH A 2 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 745-900 Brennan 121 Green Mathematics    
174 MATH A 3 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 130-245 Heafey 653 Sammis Mathematics    
175 MATH A 4 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 300-415 Brennan 121 Green Mathematics    
176 MATH C 1 Algebra 1 Workshop 3 MWF 130-245 Brennan 77 Levy Mathematics    
177 MATH C 2 Algebra 1 Workshop 3 W 4:30-8:00 Andronic Mathematics    
178 MATH 001 1 Precalculus 4 MWF 11-1215 Brennan 121 Gomez Mathematics    
179 MATH 007 1 Mathematical Reasoning 3 MWF 130-220 Brennan 111 Gomez Mathematics   MATHA007
180 MATH 011 1 Calculus I 4 MWF 930-1045 Brennan 108 Sammis Mathematics    
181 MUSC 001A 1 American Music 3 MWF 11-1215 Kennedy 403 Smith Music    
182 MUSC 012A 1 Medieval to Renaissance Music:Musicianship and Theory 2 TR 11-12:30 Kennedy 407 Smith Music    
183 MUSC 012B 1 Medieval to Renaissance Music: History and Theory 2 MWF 11-1230 Kennedy 407 Walsh Music    
184 MUSC 016 1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature MUSC 116, MUSC 216
185 MUSC 017 1 Private Lesson 2nd Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature MUSC 117
186 MUSC 020A 1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music   MUSC 120A
187 MUSC 022A 1 Class Voice 1 R 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Steward Music   MUSC 122A
188 MUSC 060 1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 VCPA 539 Steward Music   MUSC 160
189 MUSC 061 1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music   MUSC 161, MUSC 261
190 MUSC 062 1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 162
191 MUSC 063 1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music   MUSC 163, MUSC 263
192 MUSC 064 1 Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music   MUSC 164
193 MUSC 071C 1 Perspectives in Music: Pop Music 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music   MUSC 171C
194 MUSC 097 1 Introduction to Music, First-Year Experience 3 MWF 900-950 VCPA 539 Hofer Music First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: *  
195 MUSC 104A 1 Baroque Music to Classical Music I: Musicianship and Theory 2 MWF 115-245 Kennedy 407 Lee Music    
196 MUSC 104B 1 Baroque Music to Classical Music I: History and Theory 2 TR 115-245 Kennedy 407 Cakebread Music    
197 MUSC 106AW 1 Music of the Romantic Era: Musicianship and Theory 2 TR 115-245 VCPA 539 Horvath Music    
198 MUSC 106BW 1 Music of the Romantic Era: History and Theory 2 MWF 115-245 VCPA 539 Hofer Music    
199 MUSC 116 1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature MUSC 016, MUSC 216
200 MUSC 117 1 Private Lesson 2nd Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 017
201 MUSC 120A 1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music   MUSC 020A
202 MUSC 122A 1 Class Voice 1 R 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Steward Music   MUSC 022A
203 MUSC 134B 1 Keyboard Literature 2 W 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 403 Chung Music    
204 MUSC 146 1 Children's Vocal Pedagogy 1 M 4:30-5:30 Kennedy 403 Arguelles Music   MUSC 246
205 MUSC 151 1 Piano Pedagogy 3 R 9:30-12:20 VCPA 539 Varney Music    
206 MUSC 154 1 Vocal Pedagogy 3 T 9:00-11:50 VCPA 539 Howe Music   MUSC 254
207 MUSC 160 1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 VCPA 539 Steward Music   MUSC 060
208 MUSC 161 1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music   MUSC 061, MUSC 261
209 MUSC 162 1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 062
210 MUSC 163 1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music   MUSC 063, MUSC 263
211 MUSC 164 1 Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music   MUSC 064
212 MUSC 165 1 Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 065
213 MUSC 171C 1 Perspectives in Music: Pop Music 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music   MUSC 071C
214 MUSC 181A 1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music   MUSC 281A
215 MUSC 190A 1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 290A
216 MUSC 190B 1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 290B
217 NUTR 001 1 Human Nutrition and Metabolism 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 100 Peters Nutrition    
218 PHIL 002 1 Logic 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 63 Gibson Philosophy    
219 PHIL 020W 1 Moral Choices 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Harrison Philosophy   PHIL 120W; RLST 020W; RLST 120W
220 PHIL 075 1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy   PHIL 175, RLST 075, RLST 175
221 PHIL 075 2 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy   PHIL 175, RLST 075, RLST 175
222 PHIL 075 3 World Wisdom Traditions 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Park Philosophy   PHIL 175, RLST 075, RLST 175
223 PHIL 100A 1 Plato and Aristotle 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 667 Gibson Philosophy    
224 PHIL 120W 1 Moral Choices 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Harrison Philosophy   PHIL 020W, RLST 020W, RLST 120W
225 PHIL 140W 1 Philosophy Of The Human Person 3 Philosophy    
226 PHIL 156 1 Ethics at Work 3 MWF 1230-120 Brennan 63 Salazar Philosophy    
227 PHIL 175 1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy   PHIL 075, RLST 075, RLST 175
228 PHIL 175 2 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy   PHIL 075, RLST 075, RLST 175
229 PHIL 175 3 World Wisdom Traditions 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Park Philosophy   PHIL 075, RLST 075, RLST 175
230 PHED 010 1 Strength Training and Fitness 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education    
231 PHED 062 1 Intercol Basketball-Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education   PHED 162
232 PHED 062 2 Intercol Basketball-Women 1 ARR Turner Physical Education   PHED 162
233 PHED 064 1 Intercol Volleyball-Men 1 ARR Combs Physical Education   PHED 164
234 PHED 064 2 Intercol Volleyball-Women 1 ARR Combs Physical Education   PHED 164
235 PHED 068 1 Intercol Cross Country-Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education   PHED 168
236 PHED 068 2 Intercol Cross Country-Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education   PHED 168
237 PHED 070 1 Intercol Golf-Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education   PHED 170
238 PHED 072 1 Intercol Soccer-Men 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education   PHED 172
239 PHED 072 2 Intercol Soccer-Women 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education   PHED 172
240 PHED 074 1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Thuer Physical Education   PHED 174
241 PHED 075 1 Intercol Tennis-Women 1 ARR Howard Physical Education    
242 PHED 076 1 Intercol Baseball-Men 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education    
243 PHED 097 1 Special Topics-Hula Dance 1 TR 3:00-4:15 CA Room Patrinos Physical Education    
244 PHED 097 2 Special Topics-Yoga 1 MW 12-1:15 Heafey 659 Lago Physical Education    
245 PHED 110 1 Physical Education for Educators 1 S 9:00-5:00 CA Room Trampleasure Physical Education Meeting Dates: 9/8 & 9/29  
246 PHED 162 1 Intercol Basketball-Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education   PHED 062
247 PHED 162 2 Intercol Basketball-Women 1 ARR Turner Physical Education   PHED 062
248 PHED 164 1 Intercol Volleyball-Men 1 ARR Combs Physical Education   PHED 064
249 PHED 164 2 Intercol Volleyball-Women 1 ARR Combs Physical Education   PHED 064
250 PHED 168 1 Intercol Cross Country-Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education   PHED 068
251 PHED 168 2 Intercol Cross Country-Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education   PHED 068
252 PHED 170 1 Intercol Golf-Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education   PHED 070
253 PHED 172 1 Intercol Soccer-Men 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education   PHED 072
254 PHED 172 2 Intercol Soccer-Women 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education   PHED 072
255 PHED 174 1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Thuer Physical Education   PHED 074
256 PHED 175 1 Intercol Tennis-Women 1 ARR Howard Physical Education    
257 PHED 176 1 Intercol Baseball 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education    
258 PHSC 015 1 Fundamentals of Physical Science 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 109 Demirlioglu Physical Science    
259 PHYS 008AL 1 General Physics I Laboratory 0 F 1:30-5:30 Brennan 108 Demirlioglu Physical Science    
260 PHYS 008A 1 General Physics I 4 MW 1100-1230 Brennan 108 Demirlioglu Physics    
261 PSCI 001 1 Introduction to Political Science, First-Year Experience 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 652 Patrinos Political Science First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: *  
262 PSCI 102W 1 Comparative Political Systems 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Patrinos Political Science    
263 PSCI 196 1 Political Science Internship 3 ARR Patrinos Political Science    
264 PSCI 196 1 1 Political Science Internship 1 ARR Patrinos Political Science    
265 PSCI 196 2 1 Political Science Internship 2 ARR Patrinos Political Science    
266 PSYC 001 1 Introduction to Psychology 3 MW 1100-1230 Heafey 650 Isaacson Psychology    
267 PSYC 001 2 Introduction to Psychology, First-Year Experience 3 MW 1:30-3:00 Heafey 650 Isaacson Psychology First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: *  
268 PSYC 030 1 Introduction to Lifespan Development 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 655/656 Sprott Psychology    
269 PSYC 063 1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Heafey 652 Lampert Psychology   SOCI 063, SOCI 105
270 PSYC 100W 1 Experimental Psychology 4 TR 9-10:40 Heafey 650 Lampert Psychology    
271 PSYC 132 1 Cognitive Development 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 650 Lampert Psychology    
272 PSYC 143 1 Group Processes 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Jones Psychology   COMM 143, SOCI 143
273 PSYC 148W 1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 653 Stryker Psychology   PSAD 148W
274 PSYC 168 1 Psychopathology 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Franskoviak Psychology    
275 PSYC 168 2 Psychopathology 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Franskoviak Psychology    
276 PSYC 174 1 Sports Psychology 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 61 Dukes Psychology    
277 PSYC 196 1 Psychology Internship 3 ARR Lampert Psychology    
278 PSYC 196 2 Psychology Internship 3 ARR Isaacson Psychology    
279 PSYC 196 1 1 Psychology Internship 1 ARR Lampert Psychology    
280 PSYC 196 1 2 Psychology Internship 1 ARR Isaacson Psychology    
281 PSYC 196 2 1 Psychology Internship 2 ARR Lampert Psychology    
282 PSYC 196 2 2 Psychology Internship 2 ARR Isaacson Psychology    
283 RLST 020W 1 Moral Choices 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Harrison Religious Studies   RLST 120W, PHIL 020W, PHIL 120W
284 RLST 075 1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies   RLST 175, PHIL 75, PHIL 175
285 RLST 075 2 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies   RLST 175, PHIL 75, PHIL 175
286 RLST 075 3 World Wisdom Traditions 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Park Religious Studies   RLST 175, PHIL 75, PHIL 175
287 RLST 075 4 World Wisdom Traditions, First-Year Experience 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 61 Truxler Religious Studies First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: * RLST 175, PHIL 75, PHIL 175
288 RLST 097 1 Sex, Marriage and Family 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 111 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies    
289 RLST 120W 1 Moral Choices 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Harrison Religious Studies   RLST 020W, PHIL 020W, PHIL 120W
290 RLST 161 1 Catholicism: Spirituality and Beliefs 3 T 3:00-5:30 Heafey 663 Park Religious Studies    
291 RLST 175 1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies   RLST 075, PHIL 075, PHIL 175
292 RLST 175 2 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies   RLST 075, PHIL 075, PHIL 175
293 RLST 175 3 World Wisdom Traditions 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Park Religious Studies   RLST 075, PHIL 075, PHIL 175
294 RLST 195W 1 Senior Seminar (tutorial) 3 ARR Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies    
295 RLST 197 1 Special Topics:Sex,Marriage,& Family 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 111 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies    
296 SOCI 001 1 Introduction to Sociology 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 63 Sarno Sociology    
297 SOCI 001 2 Introduction to Sociology, First-Year Experience 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 652 Sarno Sociology First Year Experience Students-For First Year Fres: *  
298 SOCI 063 1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Heafey 652 Lampert Sociology   PSYC 063, SOCI 105
299 SOCI 105 1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Heafey 652 Lampert Sociology   PSYC 063, SOCI 063
300 SOCI 143 1 Group Processes and Communication 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Gallo Sociology   COMM 143, PSYC 143
301 SOCI 163 1 Images of Deviance and Social Control 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 650 Sarno Sociology Community Based Learning Course: * CRIM 163
302 SOCI 196 1 Sociology Internship 3 ARR Sarno Sociology    
303 SOCI 196 2 Sociology Internship 3 ARR Sarno Sociology    
304 SOCI 196 1 1 Sociology Internship 1 ARR Sarno Sociology    
305 SOCI 196 2 1 Sociology Internship 2 ARR Sarno Sociology    
306 SOCI 197 1 Special Topics: Sociology Conventions 1 ARR Sarno Sociology    
307 SPST 001 1 Beginning Spanish I 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 652 Berumen-Mangum Spanish Studies    
308 SPST 003 1 Intermediate Spanish I 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Berumen-Mangum Spanish Studies   SPST 101W
309 SPST 101W 1 Advanced Spanish: Reading and Writing 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Berumen-Mangum Spanish Studies   SPST 003

ABD
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTSA197 1 Special Topics: Art and Creativity 3 S 9:00-12:00 Kennedy 402 Moore Art : Meeting dates: 9/1, 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 12/1.  
2 BIOLA001A 1 Principles of Biological Science 4 M 6:00-9:00 Brennan 100 Limm Biological Science    
3 BIOLA001AL 1 Principles of Biological Science Laboratory 0 W 6:00-10:00 Brennan 101 Limm Biological Science    
4 BIOLA011 1 Human Physiology 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 104 Bach Biological Science    
5 BIOLA011L 1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 104 Bach Biological Science    
6 BIOLA015 1 Human Biology 3 TR 6:00-7:15 Brennan 100 Low Biological Science : Meeting Date: Oct 25- Brennan 101  
7 BIOLA017 1 Human Anatomy 4 T 5:30-7:30 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science    
8 BIOLA017L 1 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 T 8:00-10:00 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science    
9 BIOLA020 1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 MW 6:00-7:15 Brennan 121 McLaughlin Biological Science    
10 BIOLA020L 1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 MW 7:30-9:30 Brennan 103 McLaughlin Biological Science    
11 BSADA010 1 Principles of Accounting 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 61 Jacobus Business : Meeting Dates: 9/8, 9/22, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/17, 12/1  
12 CHEMA007 1 Intro Chemistry for Health Science 4 T 6:00-9:00 Brennan 121 Brennan Chemistry    
13 CHEMA007L 1 Intro to Chemistry for Health Science Lab 0 R 6:00-10:00 Brennan 106 Brennan Chemistry    
14 COMMA001 1 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 75 Martin Communications Studies : Meeting dates: 9/1, 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 12/1.  
15 COMMA110 1 Presentation Strategies 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 77 Martin Communications Studies    
16 CSCIA010A 1 Operations & Internet 1 W 5:00-5:50 Heafey 661 Bender Computer Systems    
17 ENGLA001A 1 Critical Reading & Writing I 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 78 Lacques-Aranda English : Meeting dates: 9/1, 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 12/1.  
18 ENGLA001B 1 Critical Reading & Writing II 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 78 Lacques-Aranda English : Meeting dates: 9/1, 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 12/1.  
19 ENGLA114W 1 Shakespeare 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 61 Chapman English   ENGL 214
20 HISTA174 1 Asian American Comm/Experience 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 63 Sawada History : 9/1, 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, and 12/1  
21 ISACA101 1 Ancient World 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 75 Gibson Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
22 ISACA103 1 Modern World 3 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 659 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures : Course dates: 9/8, 9/22, 10/20, 11/3, 11/17, 12/8  
23 ISACA195W 1 Sr. Colloquium: "Names" 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 63 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures : Course dates: 9/1, 9/15, 9/29- Brennan 77, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, and 12/1  
24 LINGA145 1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Thompson Linguistics : Meeting dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/30. LING 245
25 MATHA A 1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 R 6:00-9:00 Brennan 121 Sammis Mathematics : Meeting Date: 10/25- Brennan 107  
26 MATHA A 2 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 R 6:00-9:00 Brennan 111 Andronic Mathematics : Meeting Date: 10/25- Brennan 102  
27 MATHA C 1 Algebra I Workshop 3 R 6:00-9:00 Brennan 108 Combs Mathematics    
28 MATHA R 1 Refresher Mathematics Workshop 3 R 6:00-9:00 Brennan 75 Imara Mathematics    
29 PHILA140W 1 The Human Person 3 W 6:30-9:30 Faculty Lounge Sylvester Philosophy : Meeting Date- October 17 class will meet in Heafey 650  
30 PHILA156 1 Ethics At Work 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 652 Tanner Philosophy : Meeting dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/30.  
31 PSCIA169 1 Power and Powerlessness 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 75 Patrinos Political Science : 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, and 11/30  
32 PSYCA001 1 Introduction to Psychology 3 W 6:00-9:00 Brennan 63 Gade Psychology    
33 PSYCA063 1 Statistical Methods 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 652 Shopshire Psychology : Meets Weekly SOCIA 063, SOCIA 105
34 PSYCA108W 1 Field Methods 4 R 6:00-9:20 Heafey 653 Sarno Psychology : Meets Weekly  
35 RLSTA140W 1 The Human Person 3 W 6:30-9:30 Brennan 81 Sylvester Religious Studies   PHILA 140W
36 SOCIA001 1 Intro to Sociology 3 M 6:00-9:00 Brennan 61 Huff Sociology    
37 SOCIA063 1 Statistical Methods 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 652 Shopshire Sociology   PSYCA 063, SOCIA 105
38 SOCIA105 1 Statistical Methods 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 652 Shopshire Sociology   PSYCA 063, SOCIA 063
39 SOCIA108W 1 Field Methods 4 R 6:00-9:20 Brennan 81 Sarno Sociology : Meets Weekly  
40 SOCIA169 1 Power and Powerlessness 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 75 Patrinos Sociology : 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, and 11/30 PSCIA169

LVN/BSN
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BIOLA180 1 Epidemiology 3 T 3:00-6:00 Heafey 655/656 Dukes Biology    
2 NURSA001 1 The Transition to Role of RN 2 M 5:00-7:00 Heafey 650 Thomas Nursing    
3 NURSA009 1 Fundamentals of Nursing 3 M 7:00-10:00 Heafey 650 Idowu Nursing    
4 NURSA009L 1 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Idowu Nursing : Valley Care Hospital  
5 NURSA009L 2 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus D'Autruche Nursing : San Ramon Medical Center  
6 NURSA009L 3 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Nursing    
7 NURSA010 1 Care of Adults 3 T 3:00-6:00 Heafey 653 Rajan Nursing    
8 NURSA010L 2 Care of Adults Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Rajan Nursing : Washington Hospital  
9 NURSA010L 3 Care of Adults Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Olsen-Vanoni Nursing : San Ramon Medical Center  
10 NURSA011 1 Care of the Mentally Ill 3 T 7:00-10:00 Heafey 650 Thomas Nursing    
11 NURSA011L 1 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Berry Nursing : Fremont Hospital  
12 NURSA011L 2 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Corlito Nursing    
13 NURSA011L 3 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Kania Nursing    
14 NURSA031 1 Health Assessment 3 F 6:00-9:00 Heafey 650 Ervin Nursing    
15 NURSA041 1 Nursing Research 3 T 2:30-5:30 Heafey 659 Edelstein Nursing    
16 NURSA120 1 Maternal Health 3 W 3:00-6:00 Heafey 655/656 Atuegbu Nursing    
17 NURSA120L 1 Maternal Health Clinical 3 S6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Brown-Price Nursing    
18 NURSA120L 2 Maternal Health Clinical 3 S6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Chop Nursing : Washington Hospital  
19 NURSA120L 3 Maternal Health Clinical 3 S6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Nursing    
20 NURSA130 1 Care of Children 3 M 7:00-10:00 Heafey 653 Cockerham Nursing    
21 NURSA130L 2 Care of Children Clinical 3 RF 5-11 Off Campus Halloran Nursing : Valley Care Hospital  
22 NURSA130L 3 Care of Children Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Cockerham Nursing : Children's Hospital  
23 NURSA140 1 Care of the Elderly 3 W 6:00-9:00 Heafey 655/656 Prasad Nursing    
24 NURSA140L 1 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Botchey Nursing : VA Martinez  
25 NURSA140L 2 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Nursing : Shields Nursing Center  
26 NURSA142L 1 Community Health Nurs Clinical 3 TF 9-3:00 Off Campus Edelstein Nursing : Preceptors, Off-Site  
27 NURSA142W 1 Community Health Nurs 3 W 12:00-3:00 Heafey 651 Edelstein Nursing    
28 NURSA151 1 Nursing Leadership 3 W 3:00-6:00 Heafey 650 Pinio Nursing    
29 NURSA151L 1 Nursing Leadership Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Idowu Nursing : Off Site  
30 NURSA161 1 Evidence Based Nursing Practice 2 M 4:00-6:00 Heafey 659 Edelstein Nursing    

RN/BSN
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTSN101 1 History Of Western Art 3 W 6-10 BW2 Founders Studio Patrick Art : Meeting Dates: 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, 11/21  
2 ENGLN001B 1 Critical Reading & Writing II 3 T 6-10 BW 2 Founders Studio Goldweber English : Meeting Dates: 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20, 12/4  
3 NURSN141 1 Nursing Research 3 T 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Williams Nursing : Meeting Dates: 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27  
4 NURSN142L 1 Community Health Nursing Lab 1.5 R 6-10 BW 1 Founders Studio Davis Nursing : Meeting Dates: 9/20, 10/18, 11/15  
5 NURSN142W 1 Community Health Nursing 1.5 R 6-10 BW 2 Founders Studio Canton Nursing : Meeting Dates: 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, 11/29  
6 NURSN151 1 Nursing Leadership 3 M 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Maxworthy Nursing : Meeting Dates: 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19, 12/3  
7 NURSN151L 1 Nursing Leadership Lab 2 M 6-10 BW2 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing : Meeting Dates: 9/17, 10/15, 11/12  
8 NURSN171 1 Pathophysiology 3 W 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Corpuz Nursing : Meeting dates: 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28  

Graduate
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 205 1 Decision Modeling 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 61 Ohwobete Business    
2 BSAD 207 1 Managerial Accounting 3 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 653 Mankaryous Business : Meeting Dates: 9/8, 9/22, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/17, 12/1  
3 CPSY 200 1 Foundations of Counseling: Models and Skills 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 655/656 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology   CPSY 400
4 CPSY 201 1 Foundations of Psychological Research 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Isaacson Counseling Psychology    
5 CPSY 202 1 Clinical Neuroscience 1 S 9:00-4:00 Brennan 60 Gharib Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates:: 9/8-9/15  
6 CPSY 205 1 Psychopathology 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Gin Counseling Psychology   CPSY 405
7 CPSY 206 1 Forensic Psychology and the Law 3 T 7:30-10:00 Brennan 61 Byars Counseling Psychology   CPSY 406
8 CPSY 207 1 Psychology of Criminal Behavior 3 R 7:30-10:00 HEDCO Tech Center Byars Counseling Psychology   CPSY 407
9 CPSY 210 1 Counseling Theories 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology    
10 CPSY 211 1 Forenics:Psychometrics and Assess 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 651 Kelley Counseling Psychology   CPSY 411
11 CPSY 220 1 Human Development 3 T 7:30-10:00 Brennan 75 Sprott Counseling Psychology    
12 CPSY 230 1 Human Diversity 2 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Sprott Counseling Psychology   CPSY 430
13 CPSY 240B 1 Child Abuse Assessment and Reporting 1 S 9:00-4:00 Brennan 121 Byars Counseling Psychology : 15 hours online: Meeting date- Nov 11 class held in Heafey 651  
14 CPSY 240C 1 DSM-IV Workshop 1 S 9:00-4:00 Heafey 667 Strouzas Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates:: 9/22 & 9/29  
15 CPSY 250 1 Marriage and Family Counseling 3 W 7:30-10:00 Brennan 61 Strouzas Counseling Psychology    
16 CPSY 270 1 Trauma: Types and Transformation 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Brennan 108 Purcell Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates:: Sept 7/8; Sept 28/29; Nov 2/3; Nov 9/10 CPSY 470
17 CPSY 271 1 Trauma, Loss and Grief 3 F6-10S9-5BW2 Brennan 111 Silva Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates:: Sept 14/15; Sept 21/22; Oct 5/6; Oct 19/20  
18 CPSY 272 1 Trauma:  Assessment, Diagnosis and Treatment 3 Brennan 111 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates: Friday 6-9pm, Saturday 9am-5pm: Oct 12/13, and Oct 26/27; Nov 30/Dec 1 and Dec 7/8.  
19 CPSY 290 1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 78 Silva Counseling Psychology   CPSY 490
20 CPSY 290 2 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 111 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology   CPSY 490
21 CPSY 290 3 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 75 Strouzas Counseling Psychology : cross listed with CPSY 490 section 1 CPSY 490
22 CPSY 291 1 Community Mental Health A 2 T 430-7 BW1 Heafey 652 Kim Counseling Psychology : Bi-weekly 1  
23 CPSY 292 1 Community Mental Health B 2 T 4:30-7 BW2 Heafey 652 Kim Counseling Psychology    
24 CPSY 295 1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 2 W 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology    
25 CPSY 298 1 Integrating Seminar 3 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology : online course  
26 EDUC 200 1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Mayfield Education : Meets 9/7, 9/21, 10/5, 10/19, 11/2, 11/16, 11/30, 12/7 EDUC 100, EDUC 400
27 EDUC 201 1 Educational Psychology 3 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 651 Henderson Education : Meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5 EDUC 101, EDUC 401
28 EDUC 202B 1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education : Meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5 EDUC 102B, EDUC 402B
29 EDUC 203 1 Second Language Acquisition 3 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 McCall-Perez Education : Meets 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/3 & 1-TBD EDUC 103
30 EDUC 205 1 Literature Review 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 108 McCall-Perez Education Meeting Dates:: 9/5, 9/12, Meets 9/5, 9/12, 9/19, 9/26, 10/3, 10/10, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5  
31 EDUC 241 1 Issues in Urban Education 3 R 430-730BW2 Heafey 659 Epstein Education : Meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29, 12/6  
32 EDUC 245 1 Curriculum Development 3 R 430-730BW2 Heafey 667 Shakir Education : Meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29, 12/6  
33 EDUC 261 1 Introduction to Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Education : Meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29, Meeting Date: 12/6- Heafey 655/656 EDUC 461
34 EDUC 263 1 Strategies/Students with Reading Disorders 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 60 Marshall Education : Meets 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, 11/19(M), 11/28 EDUC 463
35 EDUC 264 1 Assessment in Special Education 3 R730-1030BW2 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education : Meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29, 12/6  
36 EDUC 269 1 Math Strategies for Students with Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW2 Heafey 650 Marshall Education : Meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29, 12/6  
37 EDUC 270 1 Curriculum/Instruction for Mild/Moderate Disabilities 2 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 78 Casanares Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4  
38 EDUC 290 1 Educational Research 3 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 111 McCall-Perez Education : Meets 9/4, 9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4  
39 EDUC 293 1 Proposal Development 3 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 108 McCall-Perez Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4 EDUC 293 2
40 EDUC 293 2 1 Proposal Development 2 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 108 McCall-Perez Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4 EDUC 293
41 EDUC 297 1 Professional Academic Writing, Graduate Level 1 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Johnson Education Meeting Dates:: 9/10,9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/3  
42 EDUC 297 2 1 Professional Academic Writing, Graduate Level 2 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Johnson Education Meeting Dates:: 9/10,9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/3  
43 EDUC 298A 1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
44 EDUC 298A 2 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Marshall Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
45 EDUC 298A 3 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 Epstein Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
46 EDUC 298A 4 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 Battle Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
47 EDUC 298B 1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
48 EDUC 298C 1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
49 EDUC 298C 2 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 Marshall Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
50 ENGL 214 1 Shakespeare 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 61 Chapman English : Meeting dates: 9/1, 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 12/1. ENGLA114W
51 LING 245 1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Thompson Linguistics : Meeting dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/30. LINGA145
52 MUSC 216 1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Insustructor Signature MUSC 016, MUSC 116
53 MUSC 217 1 2nd Instr/Vocal Lessons Majors 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature  
54 MUSC 234B 1 Keyboard Literature 2 W 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 403 Chung Music   MUSC 134B
55 MUSC 238 1 Studies in Vocal Literature 2 M 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Steward Music    
56 MUSC 243A 1 Folk Music 2 TR 4:00-5:00 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music    
57 MUSC 244A 1 Solfege and Musicianship 2 MW 1:30-3:50 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music    
58 MUSC 246 1 Children's Vocal Pedagogy 1 M 4:30-5:30 Kennedy 403 Arguelles Music   MUSC 146
59 MUSC 247A 1 Kodaly Pedagogy 2 TR 2:45-3:45 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music    
60 MUSC 251 1 Piano Pedagogy 3 R 9:30-12:30 VCPA 539 Varney Music    
61 MUSC 254 1 Vocal Pedagogy 3 T 9:00-11:50 VCPA 539 Howe Music   MUSC 154
62 MUSC 261 1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music   MUSC 061, MUSC 161
63 MUSC 262 1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 162
64 MUSC 263 1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music   MUSC 163, MUSC 063
65 MUSC 264 1 Advanced Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music   MUSC 164
66 MUSC 265 1 Advanced Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music    
67 MUSC 281A 1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music   MUSC 181A
68 MUSC 290A 1 Recital 0 ARR Howe Music   MUSC 190A
69 MUSC 290B 1 Recital 0 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 190B
70 MUSC 291A 1 Master's Project/Presentation of Students 1 ARR Howe Music    
71 MUSC 296A 1 Practicum/Kodaly 3 TR 1:30-2:30 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music    
72 MUSC 296E 1 Practicum/Vocal 2 ARR Howe Music    
73 MUSC 296F 1 Practicum/Vocal 2 ARR Howe Music    
74 PSYC 243 1 Group Processes and Communication 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Gallo Psychology   PSYC 143
75 SPIR 200 1 Core Course: Spirituality 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 400
76 SPIR 200 4 1 Core Course: Spirituality 4 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality    
77 SPIR 204 1 Core Course: Weekend Component 1 ARR Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 404
78 SPIR 204 2 1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 ARR Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 404 2
79 SPIR 211A 1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 411A
80 SPIR 212 1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 930-12BW1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 412
81 SPIR 213 1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 930-12BW2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 413
82 SPIR 213 3 1 Sophia Praxis 3 F 930-12BW2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 413 3
83 SPIR 223 1 Mystics of Middle Ages 3 R 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Flinders Spirituality   SPIR 423
84 SPIR 237 1 Cosmology & Spiritual Practices 3 ARR Weiss Spirituality   SPIR 437
85 SPIR 265 1 Archtypal Myth. DreamWork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Friedman Spirituality   SPIR 465
86 SPIR 290A 1 Spirit of Earth, Art, Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 490A
87 SPIR 291A 1 Fourfold Wisdom 5 ARR Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 491A
88 SPIR 298 1 Master's Project 3 ARR Conlon Spirituality    

MSN
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 211 1 Theor Basis of Nursing 3 RFN 1-5 Williams Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates:  
2 NURS 211 2 Theoretical Basis of Nursing 3 RFN 1-5 Canton Nursing    
3 NURS 212 1 Healthcare Law & Ethics 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 655/656 Maxworthy Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates:  
4 NURS 212 2 Healthcare Law & Ethcs 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 659 Canton Nursing : Meeting dates: 9/7, 10/12, 11/9 in Brennan 100  
5 NURS 225 1 Organizational Theory 3 RFSN 1-5 Heafey 665 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates: NURS 425
6 NURS 234A 1 Managing Healthcare Delivery 2 F 6:00-8:00 Heafey 667 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates: NURS 434A
7 NURS 242 1 PriCare Thru Life Span II 4 RFSN 8-1 Bay Vista Mangini Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates: NURS 442
8 NURS 243 1 Advanced Pathophysiology 2 RFSN 2-5 Bay Vista Corpuz Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates: NURS 443
9 NURS 251B 1 PriCare Thru Lifespan II: RolePerf II 2 F 6:00-8:00 Bay Vista Mangini Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates: NURS 451B
10 NURS 263 1 Eval & Test Const 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates:  
11 NURS 264 1 Curriculum Development 3 RFSN 1-5 Heafey 663 Swain Nursing 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11: Meeting Dates: NURS 464

Credential
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 304 1 Bilingual Education Theory & Method 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 McCall-Perez Education : Meets 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, 11/21 & 1-TBD  
2 EDUC 320A 1 Student Teaching Introduction: Single Subject 3 T 430-730BW2 Heafey 651 Henderson Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4  
3 EDUC 320B 1 Student Teaching Practicum: Single Subject 1 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Hamadeh Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4  
4 EDUC 320I 1 Internship Teaching, Single Subject 4 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Hamadeh Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4 EDUC 320I 5
5 EDUC 320I 5 1 Internship Teaching, Single Subject 5 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Hamadeh Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4 EDUC 320I
6 EDUC 320M 1 Student Tch in Second Sch for Special Ed Tchrs,Multiple Subj 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 651 Henderson Education : Meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5 EDUC 320A
7 EDUC 322 1 Curriculum/Instruction in the Secondary School 3 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Allan Education : Meets 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12- Brennan 61, 10/26, 11/9 & 2-TBD  
8 EDUC 328 1 PACT I Single Subject 1 T 430-730BW1 HEDCO Tech Center Henderson Education : Meets 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 & 2-TBD  
9 EDUC 328 2 PACT I Multiple Subject 1 M 430-730BW1 Heafey 661 Henderson Education : Meets 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5  
10 EDUC 329 1 PACT 2 Multiple Subject 1 W 4:30-7:30 Heafey 668 Maestre Education : Meets 9/12, 9/19, 10/3, 10/24, 10/30 (Tues)  
11 EDUC 330A 1 Student Teaching Introduction: ElemSchool 3 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Johnson Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4  
12 EDUC 330B 1 Internship Teaching Practicum: Multiple Subject 1 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Maestre Education : Meets 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 & 2-TBD  
13 EDUC 330C 1 Student Teaching Multiple Subject 8 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Murphy Education    
14 EDUC 330I 1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 4 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 78 Maestre Education : Meets 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 & 2-TBD  
15 EDUC 330I 2 1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 2 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 78 Maestre Education    
16 EDUC 330I 3 1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 3 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 78 Maestre Education : Meets 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 & 2-TBD  
17 EDUC 330M 1 Student Tch in Elem Sch for Special Ed Tchrs,Multiple Subj 2 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 665 Johnson Education : Meets 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27, 12/4 EDUC 330A
18 EDUC 332 1 Curriculum/Instruction: Social Studies 2 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Maestre Education Meeting Dates: 9/7, 9/21, 10/5, 10/12, 11/2, 11/16, 11/30, 12/7  
19 EDUC 334 1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 3 M 4:30-7:30 Brennan 111 Education : Meets 9/10, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/3 EDUC 434
20 EDUC 344 1 Curr & Instuct in Elem Schools for Special Ed Teach:Reading 2 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Education : Meets 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/3 & 1-TBD EDUC 334 & EDUC 434
21 EDUC 361 1 Field Study Practicum, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 M 430-730BW2 Heafey 665 Mayfield Education : Meets 9/10, 10/8, 11/5, 12/3  
22 EDUC 361I 1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 1 M 430-730BW2 Heafey 665 Mayfield Education : Meets 9/10, 10/8, 11/5, 12/3  
23 EDUC 361I 2 1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 2 M 430-730BW2 Heafey 665 Mayfield Education : Meets 9/10, 10/8, 11/5, 12/3  
24 EDUC 361I 3 1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 M 430-730BW2 Heafey 665 Mayfield Education : Meets 9/10, 10/8, 11/5, 12/3  
25 EDUC 375 1 US: Constitution Prep 0.5 F730-1030BW2 Brennan 77 Patrinos Education *: Grade of Audit. Need specific class dates from Department.  

Certificate
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 470 1 Trauma: Types and Transformation 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Brennan 108 Purcell Counseling Psychology : Sept 7/8; Sept 28/29; Nov 2/3; Nov 9/10 CPSY 270
2 CPSY 471 1 Trauma, Loss and Grief 3 F6-10S9-5BW2 Brennan 111 Silva Counseling Psychology : Sept 14/15; Sept 21/22; Oct 5/6; Oct 19/20  
3 CPSY 472 1 Trauma:Assessment, Diagnosis and Treatment 3 Brennan 111 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology : Friday 6-9pm, Saturday 9am-5pm: October 12/13, and Oct 26/27; November 30/December 1 and December 7/8  
4 CPSY 490 1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 75 Strouzas Counseling Psychology : cross listed with CPSY 290 section 3 CPSY 290
5 EDUC 400 1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Mayfield Education : Meets 9/7, 9/21, 10/5, 10/19, 11/2, 11/16, 11/30, 12/7 EDUC 100, EDUC 200
6 EDUC 401 1 Educational Psychology 3 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 651 Henderson Education : Meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5 EDUC 101, 201
7 EDUC 402B 1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education Meeting Dates:: 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, 11/28, 12/5 EDUC 102B, EDUC 202B
8 EDUC 434 1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 2 M 4:30-7:30 Brennan 111 Education   EDUC 334
9 EDUC 460 1 Practicum for Educational Therapists 3 M 4:30-7:00 TBA Marshall Education : Meets: TBA  
10 EDUC 461 1 Introduction to Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Education : Meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29, Meeting Date: 12/6- Heafey 655/656 EDUC 261
11 EDUC 463 1 Strategies with Reading Difficulties 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 60 Marshall Education : Meets 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, 11/19(M), 11/28 EDUC 263
12 EDUC 464 1 Assessment in Special Education 3 R730-1030BW2 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education : Meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29, 12/6  
13 EDUC 469 1 Math Strategies for Students with Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW1 Heafey 650 Marshall Education : Meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 11/29, 12/6  
14 LING 445 1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Thompson Linguistics   LING 245
15 NURS 425 1 Organizational Theory 3 Heafey 665 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates:: 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11 NURS 225
16 NURS 434A 1 Manage Healthcare Delivery I 2 F 6:00-8:00 Heafey 667 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing   NURS 234A
17 NURS 442 1 Pricare Thru Life Span II 4 RFSN 8-1 Bay Vista Mangini Nursing Meeting Dates:: 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11 NURS 242
18 NURS 443 1 Adv Pathophysiology 2 RFSN 2-5 Bay Vista Corpuz Nursing Meeting Dates:: 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11 NURS 243
19 NURS 451B 1 PriCare Thru Lifespan II: RolePerf II 2 F 6:00-8:00 Bay Vista Mangini Nursing   NURS 251B
20 NURS 463 1 Evaluation and Test Instruction 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 665 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates:: 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11  
21 NURS 464 1 Curriculum Development 3 Heafey 663 Swain Nursing Meeting Dates:: 9/6-9, 10/11-14, 11/8-11 NURS 264
22 SPIR 400 1 Core Course: Spirituality 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 200
23 SPIR 404 1 Core Course: Weekend Component 1 Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 204
24 SPIR 404 2 1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 ARR Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 204 2
25 SPIR 411A 1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 211A
26 SPIR 412 1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 930-12BW1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 212
27 SPIR 413 1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 930-12BW2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 213
28 SPIR 413 3 1 Sophia Praxis 3 F 930-12BW2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 213 3
29 SPIR 423 1 Mystics of the Middle Ages 3 R 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Flinders Spirituality   SPIR 223
30 SPIR 437 1 Cosmology & Spiritual Practices 3 TBA Weiss Spirituality   SPIR 237
31 SPIR 465 1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Friedman Spirituality   SPIR 265
32 SPIR 490A 1 Spirit of Earth, Art, and Spirituality 3 M 9:30-12:00 Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 290A
33 SPIR 491A 1 Fourfold Wisdom 5 TBA Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 291A

Fall Term 1
August 29 - October 16

Undergraduate
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 ENGL 001Ax 1 Credit by Exam:Critical Reading and Writing I 3 English    

ABD
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA108W 1 Professional Writing 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 659 Seidler Business   COMMA108W, ENGLA108W
2 BSADA113W 1 Survey of Global Business 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Portillo Business    
3 BSADA129 1 Business Finance 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 668 Holtzman Business    
4 BSADA130 1 Business Management 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Jorden Business    
5 COMMA108W 1 Professional Writing 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 659 Seidler Communications Studies   BSADA108W, ENGLA108W
6 ECONA002 1 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 121 Dave Economics    
7 ENGLA108W 1 Professional Writing 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 659 Seidler English    
8 PSYCA140 1 Social Psychology 3 W 6:00-10:00 Brennan 78 Isaacson Psychology    
9 RLSTA175 1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Lago Religious Studies    

Graduate
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 229 1 Financial Management 3 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 652 Xu Business    
2 BSAD 240 1 Envir. Sci. Overview for Energy & Envir. Mgrs 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Saez Business    
3 BSAD 251 1 Corporate Policy and Ethics 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Stryker Business    
4 BSAD 260 1 Marketing Management 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 653 Chen Business    
5 ENGL 201A 1 Workshop in Creative Writing: Narrative 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Schmidt Communications Studies    
6 SPIR 243 1 Paint. As Spont. Expression 1 T 9:30-12:00 Houck Spirituality   SPIR 443
7 SPIR 254 1 Tai Chi 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality   SPIR 454
8 SPIR 259 1 Music & Evolution of Conscious 1 M 1:15-4:15 McNees Spirituality    

Credential
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 340 1 1 Intro to Internship Teaching 1 Brennan 60 Hamadeh Education    
2 EDUC 357 1 Understanding Autism Spectrum Disorder 2 W 4:30-7:30 Heafey 665 Waissman Education   EDUC 358

Certificate
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 SPIR 443 1 Painting as Spontaneous Expression 1 T 9:30-12:00 Houck Spirituality   SPIR 243
2 SPIR 454 1 Tai Chi 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality   SPIR 254
3 SPIR 459 1 Music and the Evolution of Conscious 1 M 1:15-4:15 McNees Spirituality    
4 SPIR 465 1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality   SPIR 265

Fall Term 2
October 22 - December 15

ABD
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA148W 1 Organizational Behavior 3 ARR Stryker Business *: Online Course  
2 BSADA151 1 Government Business & Society 3 W 6:30-9:30 Brennan 78 Jones Business    
3 BSADA160 1 Principles of Marketing 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Chen Business    
4 COMMA196 1 Communication Internships 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
5 COMMA196 1 1 Communication Internships 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
6 COMMA196 2 1 Communication Internships 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
7 CSCIA010C 1 Spreadsheets 2 W 6:30-8:30 Heafey 661 Bender Computer Systems    
8 ECONA001 1 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Dave Economics    
9 ENGLA133 1 American Literature: Self Images 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 668 Schmidt English    
10 PSYCA128 1 Human Sexuality 3 W 6:00-10:00 Heafey 650 Feren Psychology    
11 RLSTA010 1 Hebrew Scriptures 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Park Religious Studies    
12 RLSTA110 1 Hebrew Scriptures 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Park Religious Studies    

Graduate
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 215 1 International Management 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 650 McGaffey Business    
2 BSAD 236 1 Intermediate Financial Management 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Xu Business    
3 BSAD 255 1 Organizational Behavior for Leaders 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 121 Stryker Business    
4 EDUC 298A 1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
5 ENGL 202A 1 Workshop in Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 668 Seidler English    
6 ENGL 233 1 American Literature: Self Images 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 668 Schmidt English    
7 SPIR 269 1 Honoring the Sacred Landscape 1 M 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Firpo Spirituality    
8 SPIR 297 1 Special Topics: The Body in Transformation of Conscious 1 ARR Spirituality : Intensive, 10/25, 10/26, & 10/29 SPIR 497

Credential
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 330B 1 StudentTeach:Elem 1 Maestre Education    
2 EDUC 330I 1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 4 Maestre Education    
3 EDUC 330I 3 1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 3 Maestre Education    
4 EDUC 353B 1 Using Computers in the K-12 Classroom, Level 1 1 S 9-12 BW 2 HEDCO Tech Center Pachelo Education Meeting Dates: Meets 10/6, 10/13, 10/20  
5 EDUC 358 1 Teaching Methodologies for ASD 2 W 4:30-7:30 Heafey 665 Waissman Education   EDUC 357
6 EDUC 393A 1 Health Education For Teachers 1 S 9-5 BW 1 Brennan 78 Clayton Education Meeting Dates: 11/3 & 11/17  

Certificate
# Course ID Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 SPIR 469 1 Honoring the Sacred Landscape 1 M 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Firpo Spirituality : Intensive 10/25, 10/26, 10/29  
2 SPIR 497 1 Special Topics: The Body in Transformation of Conscious 1 ARR Spirituality : Intensive, 10/25, 10/26, & 10/29